Andy Williams Profile
Andy Williams Profile Photo

Andy Williams

Famous As
Singer, host
Birth Name
Howard Andrew Williams
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1927
Birth Place
Wall Lake, Iowa, USA
Famous As
Singer, host
Popular for
Single "Hawaiian Wedding Song" (1959)
Birth Name
Howard Andrew Williams
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1927
Birth Place
Wall Lake, Iowa, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Western Hills High School in Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Graduated from University High School, in West Los Angeles
Father
Jay Emerson
Mother
Florence (nee Finley) Williams
Brother
Bob Williams (actor, b. 1-Jan-18), Dick Williams (actor, b. 7-Jun-26), Don Williams (actor, b. 9-Oct-22)
Spouse
Claudine Longet (dancer, 15-Dec-61 - 7-Feb-75), Debbie Meyer (3-May-91 - 25-Sep-12, his death)
Son
Christian Williams, Bobby Williams
Daughter
Noelle Williams
Andy Williams Video Gallery

It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year

video