WHAT'S HOT?

San Diego Comic-Con 2013: Selected TV Panels for Saturday and Sunday

July 08, 2013 01:53:25 GMT

In addition to the usual question and answer sessions as well as sneak peeks, attendees will have a chance to get a glimpse at some of the upcoming shows including NBC's drama 'Dracula'.


San Diego Comic-Con 2013: Selected TV Panels for Saturday and Sunday
See larger image

Full schedule for star-studded TV panels at the upcoming San Diego Comic-Con has been revealed. Following up the already-announced schedule for Thursday and Friday, here it is the timetable for the next Saturday (July 20) and Sunday (July 21).

"Arrow", "The Vampire Diaries", "True Blood", "Once Upon a Time" & its spin-off "Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" set their separate panels for Saturday in Ballroom 20. There will be something extra for those coming to "Grimm" presentation at Room 6BCF starting 2:40 P.M., as a special preview of NBC's upcoming drama "Dracula" will also be screened.

On Sunday, "Supernatural" will open its panel at Hall H as early as 10 in the morning. "Breaking Bad" will later take over the room, followed by "Community", "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" and "Sons of Anarchy".

The selected schedule is as followed, and the complete one can be obtained on Comic-Con official site.

Saturday, July 20:

"Bates Motel" (A&E). Panelists include Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell, and EPs Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin. (10-11 A.M., Room 6A).

"Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" (ABC). Panelists include executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz. (10:15-11 A.M., Ballroom 20).

"Once Upon a Time" (ABC). Panelists include exec producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz and cast members Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O'Donoghue, and Michael Raymond James. (11-11:45 A.M., Ballroom 20).

"How I Met Your Mother" (CBS). Panelists include Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders, Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan. (noon-1 P.M., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront).

"The Originals" (CW). Panelists include Joseph Morgan, Claire Holt, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, and EP Julie Plec. (1-2 P.M., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront).

"American Dad!" (Fox). Will include world premiere of a song from the never-before-seen Christmas episode. (2:30-3:15 P.M., Ballroom 20).

"Grimm" (NBC). Panelists include David Giuntoli, Silas Weir Mitchell, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bitsie Tulloch, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee and EPs Todd Milliner, David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barbara. A special preview of NBC's upcoming drama "Dracula" will also be screened. (2:40-3:50 P.M., Room 6BCF).

"True Blood" (HBO). Panelists include Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Alexander Skarsgard, EP Brian Buckner , Ryan Kwanten, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Deborah Ann Woll, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Joe Manganiello, Anna Camp, Michael McMillian, and Rob Kazinsky. (3:30-4:15 P.M., Ballroom 20).

"Being Human" (Syfy). Panelists include Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager and EP Anna Fricke. (4 P.M., Indigo Ballroom).

"Person of Interest" (CBS). Panelists include EPs Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman and cast members TBA. (4-4:45 P.M., Room 6BCF).

"The Vampire Diaries" (CW). Panelists include Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Katerina Graham, Candice Accola, and EPs Julie Plec and Caroline Dries. (4:30-5:15 P.M., Ballroom 20).

"Revolution" (NBC). Panelists include EP Eric Kripke and cast members TBD. (4:50-5:50 P.M., Room BCF).

"Arrow" (CW). Panelists include Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes and EPs Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg. (5:15-6 P.M., Ballroom 20).

"The Tomorrow People" (CW). Panelists include Robbie Amell, Mark Pellegrino, Peyton List, and EPs Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon. (5:55-6:55 P.M., Room 6BCF).

Sunday, July 21:

"Supernatural" (CW). Panelists include Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, and EPs Jeremy Carver and Robert Singer. (10-11 A.M., Hall H).

"Breaking Bad" (AMC). Panelists include EP Vince Gilligan, Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R. J. Mitte, and Bob Odenkirk. (11:15-12:15 P.M., Hall H).

"Community" (NBC). Panelists include Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong and EPs Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna. (1:50-2:45 P.M., Hall H).

"It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (FX). Panelists include Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito. (3-3.50 P.M., Hall H).

"Sons of Anarchy" (FX). Panelists include creator Kurt Sutter and stars Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits. (3.50-4.30 P.M., Hall H).

© AceShowbiz.com




Post Your Comments


Screen Name
Please Enter   
Comment
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter