Home > Celebrity > Z > Zooey Deschanel > Zooey Deschanel Profile

Zooey Deschanel Profile

Zooey Deschanel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Date :

January 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Zooey Deschanel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Zooey Deschanel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Date

January 17, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Crossroads School for Arts and Sciences in Santa Monica
  • Attended Northwestern University (dropped out after six months)

Zooey Deschanel Family


Father

Caleb Deschanel

Mother

Mary Jo Deschanel

Sister

Emily Deschanel (actress, b. 11-Oct-76)

Spouse

Ben Gibbard (Death Cab for Cutie frontman, 19-Sep-09 - 12-Dec-12)

Relation

Mickey Madden, Jason Schwartzman, Matthew Davis, Chris Kattan, Danhi Harrison, Hunter Bergan, Jamie Linden (screenwriter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zooey Deschanel Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals