Home > Celebrity > Z > Zooey Deschanel > Zooey Deschanel Filmography

Zooey Deschanel Filmography

Zooey Deschanel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Date :

January 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)
The Driftless Area InfoThe Driftless Area (2015)


Rock the Kasbah InfoRock the Kasbah (2014)


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2011) - TV
stars as Jessica Day


Our Idiot Brother InfoOur Idiot Brother (2011) aka "My Idiot Brother"
stars as Natalie


Your Highness InfoYour Highness (2011)
stars as Belladonna


Havin' a Summah (2010) - VI


Gigantic InfoGigantic (2009)
stars as Happy


500 Days of Summer Info500 Days of Summer (2009)
stars as Summer Finn


The Go-Getter InfoThe Go-Getter (2008)
stars as Kate


The Happening InfoThe Happening (2008)
stars as Alma Moore


Yes Man InfoYes Man (2008)
stars as Allison


The Simpsons InfoThe Simpsons (2008) - TV
stars as Mary Spuckler (voice)


Flakes (2007)
stars as Miss Pussy Katz


Live Free or Die InfoLive Free or Die (2007)
stars as Cheryl


Surf's Up InfoSurf's Up (2007)
stars as Lani Aliikai (voice)


Bridge to Terabithia InfoBridge to Terabithia (2007)
stars as Ms. Edmonds


The Good Life InfoThe Good Life (2007)
stars as Frances


Raving (2007)


Tin Man (2007) - TV
stars as DG


The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford InfoThe Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007) aka The Assassination of Jesse James
stars as Dorothy Evans


Weeds InfoWeeds (2006) - TV
stars as Kat


Failure to Launch InfoFailure to Launch (2006)
stars as Kit


Once Upon a Mattress (2005) - TM
stars as Lady Larken


Winter Passing InfoWinter Passing (2005)
stars as Reese Holden


The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy InfoThe Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)
stars as Trillian


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2005) - TV
stars as Dream Girl (voice) / French Maid (voice) / Candy Striper Stripper (voice)


Eulogy InfoEulogy (2004)
stars as Kate Collins


Whatever We Do (2003)
stars as Nikki


All the Real Girls (2003)
stars as Noel


It's Better to be Wanted for Murder Than Not to Be Wanted at All (2003)
stars as Gas Station Girl


House Hunting (2003)
stars as Christy


Elf InfoElf (2003)
stars as Jovie


The Good Girl (2002)
stars as Cheryl


Big Trouble (2002)
stars as Jenny Herk


The New Guy (2002)
stars as Nora


Sweet Friggin' Daisies (2002)
stars as Zelda


Abandon (2002)
stars as Samantha Harper


Manic (2001)
stars as Tracy


Almost Famous (2000) aka Untitled: Almost Famous the Bootleg Cut
stars as Anita Miller


Mumford (1999)
stars as Nessa Watkins


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kanye West, Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Enjoy A Night Out
Mar 05, 2015
Chris O'Donnell
Chris O'Donnell Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mar 05, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Enjoy A Night Out
Mar 05, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Sports A New Blonde Hair Style
Mar 05, 2015
Jared Leto, 30 Seconds to Mars
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Fall-Winter 2015-2016 - Balmain - Outside Arrivals
Mar 05, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
Chrissy Teigen and Amope Create Fairytale-Inspired Pedicure Stations for NYC Commuters
Mar 05, 2015
Vince Vaughn
Vince Vaughn Handprints and Footprints Ceremony
Mar 04, 2015