Home > Celebrity > Z > Zooey Deschanel > Zooey Deschanel Awards

Zooey Deschanel Awards

Zooey Deschanel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Date :

January 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)

American Comedy Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Performance by an Actress for New Girl (2011) (TV)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Comedy Series for New Girl (2011) (TV)

Chlotrudis Awards


2004

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actress for All the Real Girls (2003)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Comedy Series for New Girl (2011) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for New Girl (2011) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy for New Girl (2011) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical for New Girl (2011) (TV)

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Visual Media for "So Long" (From "Winnie the Pooh")

Independent Spirit Awards


2004

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for All the Real Girls (2003)

Mar del Plata Film Festival


2003

Won Mar del Plata Best Actress
for All the Real Girls (2003)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic TV Actress

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic TV Actress

Satellite Awards


2014

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for New Girl (2011) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical for 500 Days of Summer (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for New Girl (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Fashion Icon: Female

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for New Girl (2011) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zooey Deschanel Pictures


2014 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
New Girl Season Three Finale Screening and Panel
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
New Girl Season Three Finale Screening and Panel
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party