Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoe Saldana > Zoe Saldana Profile

Zoe Saldana Profile

Zoe Saldana

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zoe Yadira Zaldana Nazario

Birth Date :

June 19, 1978

Birth Place :

New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Laila in "Drumline" (2002)

Zoe Saldana Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Laila in "Drumline" (2002)

Zoe Saldana Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zoe Yadira Zaldana Nazario

Birth Date

June 19, 1978

Birth Place

New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Ritmos Espacio de Danza Academy in Dominican Republic, studying ballet, jazz, and modern Latin dance

Zoe Saldana Family


Spouse

Marco Perego (artist, since Jun-2013)

Relation

Keith Britton (actor, engaged, 30-Jun-10 - Nov-2011), Bradley Cooper (actor, Dec-2011 - Mar-2012)

Son

Cy Aridio and Bowie Ezio (twins, b. 27-Nov-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zoe Saldana Pictures


Zoe Saldana and Marco Perego Exit The James Pearce Shop
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Zoe Saldana and Marco Perego Exit The James Pearce Shop
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party