Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoe Kravitz > Zoe Kravitz Profile

Zoe Kravitz Profile

Zoe Kravitz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Zoe Isabella Kravitz

Birth Date :

December 01, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlotte in "No Resevations" (2007)

Zoe Kravitz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Charlotte in "No Resevations" (2007)

Zoe Kravitz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zoe Isabella Kravitz

Birth Date

December 01, 1988

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5" 2'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Miami Country Day School in Miami, Florida
  • Graduated from Rudolf Steiner School in Manhattan, New York in 2007
  • Attended SUNY Purchase

Zoe Kravitz Family


Father

Lenny Kravitz

Mother

Lisa Bonet

Brother

Nakoa-Wolf Manakauapo Namakaeha Momoa (half, b. Dec-08)

Sister

Lola Iolani Momoa (half, b. Jul-07)

Relation

Ben Foster (actor, 2008), Michael Fassbender (actor, 2010), Penn Badgley (actor, Oct-2011 - Jun-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zoe Kravitz Pictures


Ocean Drive Magazine Cover Launch featuring Zoe Kravitz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mad Max: Fury Road - Premiere
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Chanel Artists Dinner - Arrivals
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mad Max: Fury Road - Premiere
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Heidi Klum's 15th Annual Halloween Party
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mad Max: Fury Road - Premiere