Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoe Kazan > Zoe Kazan Profile

Zoe Kazan Profile

Zoe Kazan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zoe Swicord Kazan

Birth Date :

September 09, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ivy in "The Exploding Girl" (2009)

Zoe Kazan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ivy in "The Exploding Girl" (2009)

Zoe Kazan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zoe Swicord Kazan

Birth Date

September 09, 1983

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended private Windward School in Mar Vista
  • Graduated from Yale University with BA in Theater

Zoe Kazan Family


Father

Nicholas Kazan

Mother

Robin Swicord

Relation

Paul Dano (actor, Apr-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zoe Kazan Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of 'The Union'
Signature Theatre Company's 20th Anniversary Gala - Celebrating Playwright-in-Residence - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Tom Stoppard's Arcadia - Arrivals
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 49th New York Film Festival - Shame - Premiere Arrivals
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals