Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoe Kazan > Zoe Kazan Awards

Zoe Kazan Awards

Zoe Kazan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zoe Swicord Kazan

Birth Date :

September 09, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ivy in "The Exploding Girl" (2009)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Ruby Sparks (2012)

Independent Spirit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Screenplay for Ruby Sparks (2012)

National Board of Review, USA


2009

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for It's Complicated (2009)
shared with Meryl Streep; Alec Baldwin; Lake Bell

Palm Springs International Film Festival


2009

Won Ensemble Cast Award
for Revolutionary Road (2008)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Michael Shannon

Satellite Awards


2015

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Olive Kitteridge (2014) (TV)

Tribeca Film Festival


2009

Won Best Actress
category Narrative Feature Film for The Exploding Girl (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zoe Kazan Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of 'The Union'
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Tom Stoppard's Arcadia - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 49th New York Film Festival - Shame - Premiere Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Film Musical Into the Woods - Arrivals