Home > Celebrity > Z > Zayn Malik > Zayn Malik Profile

Zayn Malik Profile

Zayn Malik

Profile


Famous as :

Boyband

Birth Name :

Zain Javadd Malik

Birth Date :

January 12, 1993

Birth Place :

Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

Former member of group One Direction

Zayn Malik Claim to Fame


Famous as

Boyband

Popular for

Former member of group One Direction

Zayn Malik Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zain Javadd Malik

Birth Date

January 12, 1993

Birth Place

Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Lower Fields Primary School
  • Attended Tong High School

Zayn Malik Family


Father

Yaser Malik

Mother

Tricia Malik (nee Brannan)

Sister

Doniya (older), Waliyha & Safaa (younger)

Relation

Rebecca Ferguson (singer), Perrie Edwards (engaged, 2013 - 2015)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zayn Malik Pictures


The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
Paris Men's Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2016 - Louis Vuitton - Outside Arrivals
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Performances
2013 American Music Awards - Press Room
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
One Direction Arrive Back in London from Their World Tour in Tokyo
One Direction Arrive Back in London from Their World Tour in Tokyo