Home > Celebrity > Z > Zaho > Zaho Awards

Zaho Awards

Zaho

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Zehira Darabid

Birth Date :

May 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Oran, Algeria

Claim to fame :

Single "C'est Chelou" (2008)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2008

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best French Act

NRJ Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category Francophone Female Artist of the Year (Artiste feminine francaise de l'annee)

2009

Won NRJ Music Award
category Francophone Revelation of the Year

2009

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category Clip of the Year for "C'est Chelou"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zaho Pictures


NRJ Music Awards 2009 - Arrivals