Home > Celebrity > Z > Zach Galifianakis > Zach Galifianakis Profile

Zach Galifianakis Profile

Zach Galifianakis

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Date :

October 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Davis in Fox's TV series "Tru Calling" (2003-2005)

Zach Galifianakis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Davis in Fox's TV series "Tru Calling" (2003-2005)

Zach Galifianakis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Date

October 01, 1969

Birth Place

Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC, studied communication and film

Zach Galifianakis Family


Father

Harry Galifianakis

Mother

Mary Frances

Spouse

Quinn Lundberg (co-founder of the charity Growing Voices, since Aug-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zach Galifianakis Pictures


Zach Galifianakis and Will Ferrell Promote Movie The Campaign by Throwing Out A Dueling First Pitch
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
The Hangover Part III - European Film Premiere
Zach Galifianakis and Will Ferrell Promote Movie The Campaign by Throwing Out A Dueling First Pitch
The Hangover Part III - European Film Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
Premiere of The Hangover Part III - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III