Home > Celebrity > Y > Yung Berg > Yung Berg Awards

Yung Berg Awards

Yung Berg

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christian Ward

Birth Date :

September 09, 1985

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Sexy Lady" (2007)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Alltel Wireless People's Champ for "The Business"
shared with Casha

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hottest Hip Hop Ringtone of the Year for "The Business"
shared with Casha
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Yung Berg Pictures


The R&B Live Presents Ray J in New York City on April 1, 2008
WGCI Radio Chicago Presents...America's Next Top Model Birthday Celebration For Jaslene Gonzalez
BET Awards 2008 - Arrivals
The R&B Live Presents Ray J in New York City on April 1, 2008
WGCI Radio Chicago Presents...America's Next Top Model Birthday Celebration For Jaslene Gonzalez