Home > Celebrity > Y > Young Jeezy > Young Jeezy Awards

Young Jeezy Awards

Young Jeezy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jay Jenkins

Birth Date :

November 28, 1977

Birth Place :

Columbia, South Carolina

Claim to fame :

Album "Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101" (2005)

American Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist

2007

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album for "The Inspiration"

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "My Hitta"
shared with YG; Rich Homie Quan

2012

Got nomination for BET Awards
category Best Male Hip-Hop Artist

2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male Hip-Hop Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2014

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Collabo, Duo or Group for "My Hitta"
shared with YG; Rich Homie Quan

2012

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category CD of the Year for "Thug Motivation 103: Hustlerz Ambition"

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Collabo for "Put On"
shared with Kanye West

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category CD of the Year for "The Recession"

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Alltel Wireless People's Champ for "Put On"
shared with Kanye West

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hip-Hop MPV of the Year

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hip-Hop CD of the Year for "Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101"

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Alltel Wireless People's Champ Award
for "Trap Star/Go Crazy"

Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Awards


2006

Won Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - New

2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - Male

2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top Rap Album for "Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101"

2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Hot Rap Track for "Soul Survivor"
shared with Akon

Dirty Awards


2005

Won Dirty Award
category Most Bootlegged CD

2005

Won Dirty Award
category Best New Dirty Artist

2005

Won Dirty Award
category Best Dirty Collabo for "Soul Survivor"
shared with Akon

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty Boy of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty South Representative of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty Song of the Year for "Soul Survivor"
shared with Akon

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Rap Performance for "I Do"
shared with Jay-Z; Dre

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Lose My Mind"
shared with Plies

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Amazing"
shared with Kanye West

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Put On"
shared with Kanye West

Soul Train Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year for "Leave You Alone"
shared with Ne-Yo

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap Artist

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Next Award


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Hottest Hook for "Soul Survivor"
shared with Akon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Young Jeezy Pictures


Young Jeezy Performing at The Live Your Life Concert
Young Jeezy Performing at The Live Your Life Concert
The Radio One Festival
MTV Spring Break 2012 - Day 2
Young Jeezy Hosts A Party at The Nightclub B.E.D.
The Radio One Festival
Young Jeezy Performing at The Live Your Life Concert
MTV Spring Break 2012 - Day 2
Power 105.1's Powerhouse 2014 - Arrivals