Home > Celebrity > Y > Yaya DaCosta > Yaya DaCosta Profile

Yaya DaCosta Profile

Yaya DaCosta

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Camara DaCosta Johnson

Birth Date :

November 15, 1982

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cassandra Foster in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (2008)

Yaya DaCosta Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Cassandra Foster in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (2008)

Yaya DaCosta Personal Fact


Birth Name

Camara DaCosta Johnson

Birth Date

November 15, 1982

Birth Place

Harlem, New York City, NY, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • In 2004 graduated from Brown University, majored in African Studies and International Relations

Yaya DaCosta Family


Spouse

Joshua Bee Alafia (movie director, since Jun-2012, split)

Son

Sankara (b. Sep-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Yaya DaCosta Pictures


The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals
NYC Movie Premiere of 'For Colored Girls' - Arrivals
NYC Movie Premiere of 'For Colored Girls' - Arrivals
The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
NYC Movie Premiere of 'For Colored Girls' - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals