Home > Celebrity > W > Wu-Tang Clan > Wu-Tang Clan Awards

Wu-Tang Clan Awards

Wu-Tang Clan

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop group

Birth Name :

All in Together Now

Birth Date :

1992

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)" (1993)

American Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Band/Duo/Group

1998

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist

Source Awards


1994

Won Source Award
category Single of the Year for "Method Man"

1994

Won Source Award
category New Artist of the Year (Group)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter