Home > Celebrity > W > Woody Harrelson > Woody Harrelson Profile

Woody Harrelson Profile

Woody Harrelson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Midland, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Woody Boyd in TV series "Cheers" (1985-1993)

Woody Harrelson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Woody Boyd in TV series "Cheers" (1985-1993)

Woody Harrelson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Date

July 23, 1961

Birth Place

Midland, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Lebanon High School in Lebanon. Ohio
  • Graduated from Hanover College, Indiana in 1983 with a BA degree in Theater Arts & English

Woody Harrelson Family


Father

Charles Voyde Harrelson (d. 15-Mar-07)

Mother

Diane Lou Oswald

Brother

Jordan Harrelson (older, actor), Brett Harrelson (younger, professional motorcycle racer)

Spouse

Nancy Simon (29-Jun-85 - 1986), Laura Louie (his former assistant, since 11-Jan-98)

Relation

Carol Kane (actress), Penelope Ann Miller (actress), Glenn Close (actress), Ally Sheedy (actress), Moon Unit Zappa (actress)

Daughter

Deni Montana (b. 05-Mar-94), Zoe Giordano (b. 22-Sept-1997), Makani Ravello (b. 03-Jun-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Woody Harrelson Pictures


Meet and Greet with The Cast of Bullet for Adolf
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
World Premiere of Free Birds
World Premiere of Free Birds
On Set for The Film Now You See Me
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals
World Premiere of Free Birds
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
World Premiere of Free Birds