Home > Celebrity > W > Wolfgang Puck > Wolfgang Puck Profile

Wolfgang Puck Profile

Wolfgang Puck

Profile


Famous as :

Celebrity chef, actor

Birth Name :

Wolfgang Johann Topfschnig

Birth Date :

July 08, 1949

Birth Place :

Carinthia, Austria

Claim to fame :

As Himself in "Wolfgang Puck's Cooking Class" (TV)

Wolfgang Puck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Celebrity chef, actor

Popular for

As Himself in "Wolfgang Puck's Cooking Class" (TV)

Wolfgang Puck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wolfgang Johann Topfschnig

Birth Date

July 08, 1949

Birth Place

Carinthia, Austria

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Austrian

Wolfgang Puck Family


Father

Josef Puck (step-father)

Mother

Maria Worth

Brother

Klaus Puck

Spouse

Marie France Trouillot (5-Jul-75 - 1-Feb-80), Barbara Lazaroff (1983 - 2003), Gelila Assefa (designer, since 7-Jul-07)

Son

Cameron Harper Lazaroff-Puck, Byron Jason Lazaroff-Puck, Oliver Wolfgang Puck (b. 17-Jul-05), Alexander Wolfgang Puck (b. Dec-2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wolfgang Puck Pictures


Tom Ford Flagship Store Opening Celebration
Beauty Culture Photographic Exploration
The Taste Awards - Arrivals
Beauty Culture Photographic Exploration
HSN Live Celebrity Extravaganza
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards Oscars Set-Up
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals