Home > Celebrity > W > Wiz Khalifa > Wiz Khalifa Profile

Wiz Khalifa Profile

Wiz Khalifa

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Date :

September 08, 1987

Birth Place :

Minot, North Dakota, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Say Yeah" (2007)

Wiz Khalifa Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Say Yeah" (2007)

Wiz Khalifa Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Date

September 08, 1987

Birth Place

Minot, North Dakota, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Taylor Allderdice High School in Pittsburgh's East End

Wiz Khalifa Family


Spouse

Amber Rose (model, since 8-Jul-13, filed for divorce)

Son

Sebastian Taylor Thomaz (b. 21-Feb-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wiz Khalifa Pictures


Sirius XM and Shade 45 Presents Wiz Khalifa
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances
Sirius XM and Shade 45 Presents Wiz Khalifa
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 1 - Performances