Home > Celebrity > W > Winona Ryder > Winona Ryder Profile

Winona Ryder Profile

Winona Ryder

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Date :

October 29, 1971

Birth Place :

Winona, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lydia in "Beetlejuice" (1988)

Winona Ryder Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lydia in "Beetlejuice" (1988)

Winona Ryder Personal Fact


Birth Name

Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Date

October 29, 1971

Birth Place

Winona, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Kenilworth Middle School in Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Graduated from Petaluma High School, Petaluma, California in 1987
  • Attended American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, studying acting

Winona Ryder Family


Father

Michael Horowitz

Mother

Cynthia Palmer (nee Istas)

Brother

Yuri (younger), Jubal (half, older)

Sister

Sunyata (half, older)

Relation

Johnny Depp (engaged), David Pirner (engaged), Matt Damon (engaged), Daniel Day-Lewis, David Duchovny, Val Kilmer, Chris Noth, Jimmy Fallon, Christian Slater, Blake Sennett (Rilo Kiley lead guitarist, since Oct 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Winona Ryder Pictures


The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet
13th Annual AARP's Movies for Grownups Awards Gala
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
AFI Fest 2010 Closing Night Gala Screening of "Black Swan"
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet