Home > Celebrity > W > William Shatner > William Shatner Fan Sites

William Shatner Fan Sites

William Shatner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Alan Shatner

Birth Date :

March 21, 1931

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Captain James T. Kirk in TV series "Star Trek" (1966-1969)

The following William Shatner fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/william-shatner/179280
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/william_shatner
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Shatner Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
"Star Trek: The Tour" Press Conference and Preview with William Shatner
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
Over The Hedge Los Angeles Premiere
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee Reception - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals