Home > Celebrity > W > William Moseley > William Moseley Awards

William Moseley Awards

William Moseley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Peter Moseley

Birth Date :

April 27, 1987

Birth Place :

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, E

Claim to fame :

As Peter Pevensie in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2006

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards


2006

Won Camie
for The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
shared with Georgie Henley (actor); Philip Steuer (producer); Ann Peacock (screenwriter)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
shared with Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, Anna Popplewell

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Moseley Pictures


"The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
2010 World Music Awards - Arrivals