Home > Celebrity > W > William H. Macy > William H. Macy Profile

William H. Macy Profile

William H. Macy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Hall Macy Jr.

Birth Date :

March 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jerry Lundegaard in "Fargo" (1996)

William H. Macy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jerry Lundegaard in "Fargo" (1996)

William H. Macy Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Hall Macy Jr.

Birth Date

March 13, 1950

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Allegany High School in Cumberland, Maryland in 1968
  • Attended Bethany College in Bethany, West Virginia, majored in veterinary medicine
  • Graduated from Goddard College in 1971

William H. Macy Family


Father

William Hall Macy Sr.

Mother

Lois Macy

Brother

Fred Merrill (half)

Spouse

Felicity Huffman (actress, since 6-Sep-97)

Daughter

Sofia Grace (b. 1-Aug-00), Georgia Grace (b. 14-Mar-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William H. Macy Pictures


Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame