Home > Celebrity > W > Willa Ford > Willa Ford Profile

Willa Ford Profile

Willa Ford

Profile


Famous as :

Dance-pop singer-songwriter, record producer, presenter

Birth Name :

Amanda Lee Williford

Birth Date :

January 22, 1981

Birth Place :

Ruskin, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Willa Was Here" (2001)

Willa Ford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Dance-pop singer-songwriter, record producer, presenter

Popular for

Album "Willa Was Here" (2001)

Willa Ford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Lee Williford

Birth Date

January 22, 1981

Birth Place

Ruskin, Florida, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended East Bay High School in Gibsonton, Florida

Willa Ford Family


Father

Ralph Williford

Mother

Donna Williford

Brother

Marcus

Sister

Heather, Alecee

Spouse

Mike Modano (hockey player, since 25-Aug-07 - Aug-12)

Relation

Nick Carter (singer, 1998 - 2001), Christopher Jones, Chuck Liddell (mixed martial artist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Willa Ford Pictures


2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE Women in Music 2012
Arby's Action Sport Awards Show - Arrivals
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE Women in Music 2012
ELLE Women in Music 2012
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
ELLE Women in Music 2012