Home > Celebrity > W > Will Yun Lee > Will Yun Lee Filmography

Will Yun Lee Filmography

Will Yun Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sang-Wook Lee

Birth Date :

March 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Danny Woo in "Witchblade" (2001)
Bangkok Love Story (2016)


Runner (2016)
stars as Detective Zaso


San Andreas InfoSan Andreas (2015)
stars as Dr. Kim Park


Strike Back InfoStrike Back (2015) - TV
stars as Kwon


Restored Me (2015)
stars as Trevor Kang


Warrior (2015) - TM
stars as Susano


Mortal Kombat X (2015) - VG
stars as Kung Lao (voice)


Spy InfoSpy (2015)
stars as Timothy Cress


Power/Rangers InfoPower/Rangers (2015)
stars as General Klank


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2014) - TV
stars as Mr. Gus


Intelligence InfoIntelligence (2014) - TV
stars as Jin Cong


The Novice (2014) - TM
stars as Big Bang


The Wolverine InfoThe Wolverine (2013)
stars as Kenuichio Harada/Silver Samurai


Make Your Move InfoMake Your Move (2013) aka "Cobu 3D"
stars as Kaz


Lost for Words InfoLost for Words (2013)
stars as Stanford


Saints Row IV (2013) - VG
stars as The Voices of Virtual Steelport (voice)


Four Assassins (2013)
stars as Marcus


Superman: Unbound (2013) - VI
stars as Parasoldier Leader (voice)


Total Recall InfoTotal Recall (2012)
stars as Marek


Red Dawn InfoRed Dawn (2012)
stars as Captain Lo


Set Up InfoSet Up (2011)
stars as Joey


Where the Road Meets the Sun (2011) aka "Hollywood Untitled"
stars as Takashi


Oka Amerikee (2011)
stars as Yi


The King of Fighters InfoThe King of Fighters (2010)
stars as Iori Yagami


Boston's Finest (2010) - TM
stars as Eddie Lao


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2010) - TV
stars as Sang Min


Five Star Day InfoFive Star Day (2010)
stars as Samuel Kim


Finnegan (2009) - TM
stars as Taki


6th and Santa Fe (2008)
stars as Vincent


Hers (2007)
stars as Lucas


Fallen (2007) - TV
stars as Mazarin


Bionic Woman (2007) - TV aka The Bionic Woman
stars as Jae Kim


Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) - TM
stars as Chai


Thief (2006) - TV
stars as Vincent Chan


Elektra InfoElektra (2005)
stars as Kirigi


Torque InfoTorque (2004)
stars as Val


10-8: Officers on Duty (2003) - TV aka 10-8
stars as Det. Chang


Face (2002)
stars as Daniel


Four Reasons (2002)
stars as Buddha


Die Another Day (2002) aka D.A.D.
stars as Colonel Moon


Gung Fu: The New Dragon (2000)
stars as Danny


Witchblade (2000) - TM
stars as Danny Woo


The Disciples (2000) - TM
stars as Yoyo Lee


What's Cooking? (2000)
stars as Jimmy Nguyen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015