Home > Celebrity > W > Will Young > Will Young Profile

Will Young Profile

Will Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

William Robert Young

Birth Date :

January 20, 1979

Birth Place :

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Anything Is Possible/Evergreen" (2002)

Will Young Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Anything Is Possible/Evergreen" (2002)

Will Young Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Robert Young

Birth Date

January 20, 1979

Birth Place

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Horris Hill School, West Berkshire, England
  • Attended Wellington College, Berkshire, Crowthorne, UK
  • Attended D'Overbroeck's College, Oxford
  • Studied Politics in University of Exeter, Cornwall, England, with a 2:2 honours degree

Will Young Family


Father

Robin

Mother

Annabel

Brother

Rupert (twin)

Sister

Emma (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Young Pictures


Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music