Home > Celebrity > W > Will Young > Will Young Awards

Will Young Awards

Will Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

William Robert Young

Birth Date :

January 20, 1979

Birth Place :

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Anything Is Possible/Evergreen" (2002)

Brit Awards


2009

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2007

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "All Time Love"

2006

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2005

Won Brit Award
category British Single for "Your Game"

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2005

Got nomination for Brits 25 Best Song Award
for "Leave Right Now"

2004

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2003

Won Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Artist

2003

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Anything Is Possible/Evergreen"

2003

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Pop Act

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVDX Award
category Best Original Song in a DVD Premiere Movie for "Try Again" from "101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure" (2003) (V)
shared with Richard Gibbs, Dean Pitchford (music/lyrics)

Ivor Novello Awards


2003

Won Ivor Novello Award
category Best-Selling UK Single for "Anything Is Possible"
shared with Cathy Dennis; Chris Braide (songwriter)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Young Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at Kew The Music
Will Young Performing at BT London Live
Will Young Performing at BT London Live