Home > Celebrity > W > Will Sasso > Will Sasso Filmography

Will Sasso Filmography

Will Sasso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Sasso

Birth Date :

May 24, 1975

Birth Place :

Ladner, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Various in Sketch comedy "MADtv" (1997-2009)
Henchmen InfoHenchmen (2016)
stars as (voice)


The Three Stooges 2 InfoThe Three Stooges 2 (2016)
stars as Curly


Shameless InfoShameless (2015) - TV
stars as Yanis


Hit by Lightning InfoHit by Lightning (2015)
stars as Seth


My Asshole Neighbor InfoMy Asshole Neighbor (2015)
stars as Jerry


Murder Police InfoMurder Police (2015) - TV
stars as Tommy Margaretti


Justified InfoJustified (2014) - TV
stars as Al Sura / The Canadians


The Ugly Life of a Beautiful Girl (2014) aka "Pornstar"
stars as Armand


The Right Kind of Wrong InfoThe Right Kind of Wrong (2013)
stars as Neil


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Jerry (segment "The Pitch")


Middle Age Rage (2013) - TM


Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) - TM
stars as Kris Claus


The Three Stooges InfoThe Three Stooges (2012)
stars as Curly


Moving Day InfoMoving Day (2012) aka "The Guys Who Move Furniture"
stars as Clyde


Division III: Football's Finest (2011)
stars as Terry Lockwood


Mongo Wrestling Alliance (2011) - TV
stars as Booter Lee Bogg (voice) / Damien Mercury (voice)


Neighbors from Hell InfoNeighbors from Hell (2010) - TV
stars as Balthazor Hellman (voice)


Life as We Know It InfoLife as We Know It (2010)
stars as Josh


The Legend of Awesomest Maximus (2010) aka National Lampoon's the Legend of Awesomest Maximus
stars as Awesomest Maximus


$#*! My Dad Says Info$#*! My Dad Says (2010) - TV
stars as Vince Goodson


For Christ's Sake (2010)
stars as Alan


Year of the Carnivore (2009)
stars as Dirk


Brothers InfoBrothers (2009) - TV
stars as Anthony


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2009) - TV
stars as Donald Trump


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2008) - TV
stars as Doug Martin


Lower Learning InfoLower Learning (2008)
stars as Jesse Buchwald


Just the Worst (2008)
stars as Dave


College Road Trip InfoCollege Road Trip (2008)
stars as Deputy O'Mally


Spaced (2008) - TM
stars as Bill


Five Year Plan (2008) - TM


Southland Tales InfoSouthland Tales (2006)
stars as Fortunio Balducci


'Til Death Info'Til Death (2006) - TV
stars as Russ


Robson Arms (2005) - TM
stars as Bark


Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) - VI
stars as Randy Newman / James Lipton (voice)


Less Than Perfect (2003) - TV
stars as Carl Monari


Bad Boy (2002) aka Dawg
stars as Willie Smits


I Got You (2002) - TM


Best in Show (2000)
stars as Fishin' Hole Guy


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (1999) - TV aka Padre de familia
stars as Bernie the Hamster


Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999)
stars as Hank Vilmes


Brown's Requiem (1998)
stars as Fat Dog


Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
stars as Chet Walters


The Sixth Man (1997)
stars as Guy in Bar


Dad's Week Off (1997) - TM aka National Lampoon's 'Dad's Week Off
stars as Pete


MADtv (1997) - TV
stars as Various


Annie O (1996) - TM
stars as Heckler


Susie Q (1996) - TM
stars as Office Bob


Happy Gilmore (1996) aka Adam Sandler's Happy Gilmore
stars as Mover


Heck's Way Home (1996) - TM
stars as Mover #1


Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
stars as Pizza Guy


Doctor Who (1996) - TM
stars as Pete


Sliders (1995) - TV
stars as Gomez Calhoun


Magic in the Water (1995)
stars as Shy Young Orderly


Malicious (1995)
stars as Guy


Ernest Goes to School (1994)
stars as Russell


Ski School 2 (1994)
stars as Tomcat Collins


Madison (1993) - TV
stars as Derek Wakaluk


Neon Rider (1991) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015