will.i.am Biography

will.i.am

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer

Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

tried his hands at acting. He voiced Moto Moto in "Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa" and starring in "Date Night" and "X-Men Origins: Wolverine".

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Rod Stewart

Claim fame
Single "Maggie May" from album "Every Picture Tells a Story" (1971)

Sarah Brightman

Claim fame
Album "Time to Say Goodbye" (1997)

Rob Lowe

Claim fame
As Sam Seaborn in TV series "The West Wing" (1999)

Brantley Gilbert

Claim fame
Album "Halfway to Heaven" (2010)

Audrey Tautou

Claim fame
As Amelie Poulain in "Amelie" (2001)