Home > Celebrity > W > Whitney Houston > Whitney Houston Profile

Whitney Houston Profile

Whitney Houston

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Date :

August 09, 1963

Birth Place :

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Saving All My Love for You" (1985)

Whitney Houston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Saving All My Love for You" (1985)

Whitney Houston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Date

August 09, 1963

Birth Place

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Roman Catholic single-sex high school Mount Saint Dominic Academy

Whitney Houston Family


Father

John Houston

Mother

Cissy Houston

Spouse

Bobby Brown (singer, 18-Jul-92 - 24-Apr-07)

Relation

Randall Cunningham (football star), Eddie Murphy (actor), Ray J (singer, Jan 2007 - Feb 2007)

Daughter

Bobbi Kristina Brown (b. 4-Mar-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Whitney Houston Pictures


Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
2011 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons Honoring David Geffen - Arrivals
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
Madame Tussauds Unveils Four Wax Figures of Whitney Houston
2011 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons Honoring David Geffen - Arrivals