Home > Celebrity > W > White Lies > White Lies Awards

White Lies Awards

White Lies

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock band

Birth Name :

Fear of Flying

Birth Date :

2007

Birth Place :

Ealing, West London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "To Lose My Life..." (2009)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Artist

MuchMusic Video Awards


2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year - Group for "Bigger Than Us"

NME Awards


2009

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best New Band

Q Awards


2009

Won Q Award
category Best New Act

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter