Home > Celebrity > W > Wesley Snipes > Wesley Snipes Profile

Wesley Snipes Profile

Wesley Snipes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Date :

July 31, 1962

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blade/Eric Brooks/'The Daywalker' in the Blade trilogy

Wesley Snipes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Blade/Eric Brooks/'The Daywalker' in the Blade trilogy

Wesley Snipes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Date

July 31, 1962

Birth Place

Orlando, Florida, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing
  • Graduated from Jones High School in Orlando
  • Attended The State University of New York at Purchase
  • Attended Southwest College in Los Angeles

Wesley Snipes Family


Father

Wesley Rudolph Snipes

Mother

Maryann (Long)

Spouse

April (1985 - 1990), Nakyung "Nikki" Park (painter, since 17-Mar-03)

Son

Jelani Asar Snipes (b. 1988), Akhenaten Kihwa-T Snipes, Alaafia Jehu-T Snipes (b. 2004), Alimayu Moa-T Snipes (b. 2007)

Daughter

Iset Jua-T Snipes (b. Jul-2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wesley Snipes Pictures


Los Angeles Special Screening of John Wick
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall
New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest'
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 3 Film Set
Wesley Snipes Departs Club Voyeur in West Hollywood
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals