Home > Celebrity > W > Wesley Snipes > Wesley Snipes Filmography

Wesley Snipes Filmography

Wesley Snipes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Date :

July 31, 1962

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blade/Eric Brooks/'The Daywalker' in the Blade trilogy
Chronicles of the Mayan Tunnel (2016)
stars as God of War Ah Puch


The Player InfoThe Player (2015) - TV
stars as Mr. Johnson


Endgame (2015) - TM
stars as Johnson


Chiraq InfoChiraq (2015)


The Expendables 3 InfoThe Expendables 3 (2014)
stars as Doc


Gallowwalkers InfoGallowwalkers (2013)
stars as Aman


Julius Styles: The International (2011) - VG
stars as Julius Styles (voice)


Game of Death InfoGame of Death (2010)
stars as Marcus


Brooklyn's Finest InfoBrooklyn's Finest (2009)
stars as Caz


The Art of War II: Betrayal (2008) - VI
stars as Neil Shaw


The Contractor (2007) - VI
stars as James Dial


Hard Luck (2006) - VI
stars as Lucky


The Detonator (2006) - VI
stars as Sonni Griffith


Chaos InfoChaos (2006) aka Hit & Blast
stars as Lorenz/Jason York


7 Seconds (2005) - VI
stars as John Tuliver


The Marksman (2005) - VI
stars as Painter


Blade: Trinity InfoBlade: Trinity (2004)
stars as Blade


Unstoppable InfoUnstoppable (2004) aka 9 Lives
stars as Dean Cage


Liberty Stands Still (2002) aka Liberty stands still - Im Visier des Mörders (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Joe


ZigZag (2002)
stars as Fletcher


Blade II (2002) aka Blade II
stars as Blade


Undisputed (2002) aka Undisputed - Sieg ohne Ruhm (Germany)
stars as Monroe Hutchens


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Franklin Swift


The Art of War (2000) aka Art de la guerre, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Neil Shaw


Futuresport (1998) - TM
stars as Obike Fixx


Blade (1998)
stars as Blade/Eric Brooks/'The Daywalker'


Down in the Delta (1998)
stars as Will Sinclair


U.S. Marshals (1998)
stars as Mark J. Sheridan/Mark Warren/Mark Roberts


One Night Stand (1997)
stars as Max Carlyle


Murder at 1600 (1997)
stars as Det. Harlan Regis


The Fan (1996)
stars as Bobby Rayburn


America's Dream (1996) - TM
stars as George Du Vaul


To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar (1995)
stars as Noxeema Jackson


Money Train (1995)
stars as John


Waiting to Exhale (1995)
stars as James Wheeler


Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995) - TV


Drop Zone (1994)
stars as Pete Nessip


Sugar Hill (1994) aka Harlem
stars as Roemello Skuggs


Demolition Man (1993)
stars as Simon Phoenix


Rising Sun (1993)
stars as Lt. Web Smith


Boiling Point (1993) aka Extrême limite, L' (France)
stars as Jimmy Mercer


The Waterdance (1992)
stars as Raymond Hill


White Men Can't Jump (1992)
stars as Sidney Deane


Passenger 57 (1992)
stars as John Cutter


Jungle Fever (1991)
stars as Flipper Purify


New Jack City (1991)
stars as Nino Brown


H.E.L.P. (1990) - TV
stars as Off. Lou Barton


King of New York (1990)
stars as Thomas Flanigan


Mo' Better Blues (1990)
stars as Shadow Henderson


Major League (1989)
stars as Willie Mays Hayes


Vietnam War Story II (1988) - VI


Bad (1987) - VI
stars as Mini Max


Critical Condition (1987)
stars as Ambulance Driver


Streets of Gold (1986)
stars as Roland Jenkins


Wildcats (1986) aka First and Goal
stars as Trumaine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015