Home > Celebrity > W > Wendy Williams > Wendy Williams Profile

Wendy Williams Profile

Wendy Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Media personality, author

Birth Name :

Wendy Joan Williams

Birth Date :

July 18, 1964

Birth Place :

Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As host / herself in talk show "The Wendy Williams Show" (2008)

Wendy Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Media personality, author

Popular for

As host / herself in talk show "The Wendy Williams Show" (2008)

Wendy Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wendy Joan Williams

Birth Date

July 18, 1964

Birth Place

Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ocean Township High School in 1982
  • Graduated from Northeastern University in 1986, with a B.A. in Communications

Wendy Williams Family


Father

Thomas Williams

Mother

Shirley Williams

Spouse

Kevin Hunter (producer, since 1999)

Son

Kevin Hunter Jr. (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wendy Williams Pictures


The 2011 OUT 100
Wendy Williams Promoting Her Novel Hold Me in Contempt
Wendy Williams Unveils Her Nude PETA Campaign
33rd Annual Muse Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Bergdorf Goodman Hosts 20th Anniversary Celebration of Legendary Shoe Designer Christian Louboutin
23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Wendy Williams Unveils Her Nude PETA Campaign
Wendy Williams Unveils Her Nude PETA Campaign
Wendy Williams Celebrates The Launch of Her Book Ask Wendy - Arrivals