Home > Celebrity > W > Wayne Rooney > Wayne Rooney Profile

Wayne Rooney Profile

Wayne Rooney

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Wayne Mark Rooney

Birth Date :

October 24, 1985

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Striker for Manchester United

Wayne Rooney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Footballer

Popular for

Striker for Manchester United

Wayne Rooney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wayne Mark Rooney

Birth Date

October 24, 1985

Birth Place

Liverpool, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Liverpool Schoolboys
  • Attended Dynamo Brownwings, Everton

Wayne Rooney Family


Father

Thomas Wayne Rooney

Mother

Jeanette Marie Rooney (nee Morrey)

Brother

Graeme (younger), John (younger)

Spouse

Coleen McLoughlin (TV presenter, since 12-Jun-08)

Son

Kai Wayne Rooney (b. 2-Nov-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wayne Rooney Pictures


UEFA Champions League - Semi-Final - Manchester United vs AC Milan - May 2, 2007