Home > Celebrity > W > Wale > Wale Profile

Wale Profile

Wale

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Olubowale Victor Akintimehin

Birth Date :

September 21, 1984

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Dig Dug (Shake It)" (2006)

Wale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Song "Dig Dug (Shake It)" (2006)

Wale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Olubowale Victor Akintimehin

Birth Date

September 21, 1984

Birth Place

Washington, D.C., USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Quince Orchard High School in Gaithersburg in 2001
  • Attended Robert Morris College
  • Attended Virginia State University

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wale Pictures


Wale Kicks Off The What Dreams May Come Tour as J. Cole's Opening Act
Roc Nation Pre-Grammy Brunch
Wale Kicks Off The What Dreams May Come Tour as J. Cole's Opening Act
Wale Performs as Part of Ditch Friday
Wale Signs Copies of His Album Ambition
Wale Performs as Part of Ditch Friday
Wale Kicks Off The What Dreams May Come Tour as J. Cole's Opening Act
Roc Nation Pre-Grammy Brunch
Wale Signs Copies of His Album Ambition