Home > Celebrity > V > Virginie Ledoyen > Virginie Ledoyen Profile

Virginie Ledoyen Profile

Virginie Ledoyen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginie Fernandez

Birth Date :

November 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Aubervilliers, France

Claim to fame :

As Francoise in "The Beach" (2000)

Virginie Ledoyen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Francoise in "The Beach" (2000)

Virginie Ledoyen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Virginie Fernandez

Birth Date

November 15, 1976

Birth Place

Aubervilliers, France

Height

5' 5ΒΌ

Nationality

French

Education

  • Graduated from Paris' L'Ecole des Enfants du Spectacle

Virginie Ledoyen Family


Brother

Michael

Daughter

Lilas (b. 29-Sep-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Virginie Ledoyen Pictures


Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Bling Ring - Premiere
Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
70th Venice Film Festival - Gravity - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Bling Ring - Premiere
70th Venice Film Festival - Gravity - Premiere