Home > Celebrity > V > Virginie Ledoyen > Virginie Ledoyen Filmography

Virginie Ledoyen Filmography

Virginie Ledoyen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginie Fernandez

Birth Date :

November 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Aubervilliers, France

Claim to fame :

As Francoise in "The Beach" (2000)
Farewell, My Queen InfoFarewell, My Queen (2012) aka "Les adieux a la reine"
stars as Gabrielle de Polignac


The Last Beat InfoThe Last Beat (2012)
stars as Clemence


Mis-Fits InfoMis-Fits (2011)


Armee du crime, L' (2009)
stars as Melinee Manouchian


Emmerdeur, L' (2008) aka A Pain in the Ass
stars as Louise


Mes amis, mes amours (2008) aka London mon amour
stars as Audrey


Un baiser s'il vous plait (2008)
stars as Judith


Love and Virtue InfoLove and Virtue (2008)
stars as Angelica


The Last Chapter InfoThe Last Chapter (2007)
stars as Stephanie Doyen


Holly InfoHolly (2007)
stars as Marie


The Valet InfoThe Valet (2006)
stars as Emilie


BackWoods InfoBackWoods (2006)
stars as Lucy


House of Voices (2004)
stars as Anna Jurin


Bon voyage (2003)
stars as Camille


Mais qui a tue Pamela Rose? (2003)
stars as La femme de menage


8 femmes (2002) aka 8 Women
stars as Suzon


De l'amour (2001) aka All About Love
stars as Maria


Miserables, Les (2000) - TV aka Miserables, Los (Spain)
stars as Cosette


The Beach (2000)
stars as Francoise


En plein coeur (1998) aka In All Innocence
stars as Cecile Maudet


Fin aout, debut septembre (1998) aka Late August, Early September
stars as Anne


A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1998) aka Fille d'un soldat ne pleure jamais, La (France)
stars as Billy's Mother


Jeanne et le garcon formidable (1998) aka Jeanne and the Perfect Guy
stars as Jeanne


Marianne (1997)
stars as Marianne


Heroines (1997)
stars as Johanna


Ma 6-T va crack-er (1997)


Mahjong (1996)
stars as Marthe


Fille seule, La (1995) aka A Single Girl
stars as Valerie Sergent


Ceremonie, La (1995) aka A Judgement in Stone
stars as Melinda


Sur la route (1995)


Sensuels, Les (1995) - TM


Folie douce, La (1994) aka Loose Screws
stars as Charlie Leger


Regle de l'homme, La (1994) - TM
stars as Violette


Eau froide, L' (1994) aka Cold Water
stars as Christine


Vie de Marianne, La (1994) - TV
stars as Marianne


Marmottes, Les (1993) aka The Groundhogs
stars as Samantha


Voleur d'enfants, Le (1991) aka The Children Thief
stars as Gabrielle


Mima (1991)
stars as Mima


Vie en panne, La (1988) - TV
stars as Joelle


Exploits d'un jeune Don Juan, Les (1987) aka Exploits of a Young Don Juan
stars as Berthe


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015