Home > Celebrity > V > Ving Rhames > Ving Rhames Profile

Ving Rhames Profile

Ving Rhames

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Irving Rameses Rhames

Birth Date :

May 12, 1959

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marsellus Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Ving Rhames Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Marsellus Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Ving Rhames Personal Fact


Birth Name

Irving Rameses Rhames

Birth Date

May 12, 1959

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York High School of Performing Arts
  • Attended SUNY Purchase
  • Attended Julliard School of Drama

Ving Rhames Family


Father

Ernest Rhames

Mother

Reatha

Spouse

Valerie Scott (4-Jul-94 - 9 Feb-99), Deborah Reed (actress, since 25-Dec-00)

Son

Freedom (b. Feb-02)

Daughter

Reign Beau (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ving Rhames Pictures


I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures
Mission: Impossible III Premiere
Mission: Impossible III Premiere