Home > Celebrity > V > Vincent Kartheiser > Vincent Kartheiser Filmography

Vincent Kartheiser Filmography

Vincent Kartheiser

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Date :

May 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sean Barnes in "Alaska" (1996)
Beach Pillows (2013)
stars as Nick


Red Knot InfoRed Knot (2013)
stars as Peter Harrison


In Time InfoIn Time (2011) aka "I'm.Mortal"
stars as Philippe Weis


Rango InfoRango (2011)
stars as Ezekiel/Lasso Rodent (voice)


Fruit of Labor (2011)
stars as Alfred


L.A. Noire (2011) - VG
stars as Walter Clemens (voice)


Money (2010) - TV
stars as Fielding Goodney


Elektra Luxx InfoElektra Luxx (2010)
stars as Jimmy


Killing Zelda Sparks (2007)
stars as Craig Blackshear


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2007) - TV
stars as Pete Campbell


Waning Moon (2006)
stars as Michael


Alpha Dog InfoAlpha Dog (2006)
stars as Pick Giaimo


Shakespeare's Sonnets (2005)
stars as Sebastian


Dandelion (2004)
stars as Mason Mullich


Angel (2002) - TV aka Angel: The Series
stars as Connor


The Unsaid (2001)
stars as Thomas Caffey


Luckytown (2000)
stars as Colonel


Ricky 6 (2000) aka Say You Love Satan
stars as Ricky Cowen


Preston Tylk (2000) aka Bad Seed
stars as Dillon


Crime and Punishment in Suburbia (2000)
stars as Vincent


Another Day in Paradise (1998)
stars as Bobbie


Strike! (1998) aka All I Wanna Do
stars as Snake - Flat Critter


Masterminds (1997)
stars as Oswald 'Ozzie' Paxton


Alaska (1996)
stars as Sean Barnes


The Indian in the Cupboard (1995)
stars as Gillon


Little Big League (1994)
stars as James


Heaven Sent (1994)
stars as Eddie Chandler


Untamed Heart (1993)
stars as Orphan Boy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015