Home > Celebrity > V > Vincent Kartheiser > Vincent Kartheiser Awards

Vincent Kartheiser Awards

Vincent Kartheiser

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Date :

May 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sean Barnes in "Alaska" (1996)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Alexa Alemanni; Bryan Batt; Jared Gilmore

2009

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Bryan Batt; Alison Brie; Michael Gladis

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Bryan Batt; Anne Dudek; Michael Gladis

Young Artist Awards


1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Alaska (1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vincent Kartheiser Pictures


The Freedom Awards 2010 - Arrivals
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
The Paley Center for Media's Annual Los Angeles Benefit
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
St. Jude Childrens Hospital's 50th Anniversary Benefit Gala - Arrivals
AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
Rolling Stone Hot Party
The Paley Center for Media's Annual Los Angeles Benefit