Home > Celebrity > V > Vincent Cassel > Vincent Cassel Profile

Vincent Cassel Profile

Vincent Cassel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Crochon

Birth Date :

November 23, 1966

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Vinz in "La Haine" (1995)

Vincent Cassel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Vinz in "La Haine" (1995)

Vincent Cassel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vincent Crochon

Birth Date

November 23, 1966

Birth Place

Paris, France

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

French

Vincent Cassel Family


Father

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Mother

Sabine Litique

Brother

Mathias (singer)

Sister

Olivia, Cecile Cassel (half-sister, actress)

Spouse

Monica Bellucci (actress, since 3-Aug-99 - split)

Daughter

Deva Cassel (b. 12-Sept-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vincent Cassel Pictures


The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 3 - A Dangerous Method - Red Carpet
The 2010 Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - 'Black Swan'
The 34th Cesar Film Awards 2009
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals
Blueberry Photocall at the Exedra Hotel in Italy
Trance World Premiere - Arrivals
Trance World Premiere - Arrivals
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 3 - A Dangerous Method - Red Carpet