Home > Celebrity > V > Vik Sahay > Vik Sahay Filmography

Vik Sahay Filmography

Vik Sahay

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vikram Sahay

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Lester Patel in NBC's series "Chuck" (2007-2009)
Sharon 1.2.3. InfoSharon 1.2.3. (2014)
stars as Drew


Sean Saves the World InfoSean Saves the World (2013) - TV
stars as Howard


Wer InfoWer (2013)
stars as Eric Sarin


My Awkward Sexual Adventure (2012)
stars as Dandak Sajal


American Reunion InfoAmerican Reunion (2012)
stars as Prateek Duraiswamy


Afghan Luke (2011)
stars as Imran Sahar


The 5 (2011)
stars as Sad


The Jeffster Revolution (2010)
stars as Lester Patel


Chili & Cheese: A Condimental Rift (2009)
stars as Jack


Buy More (2008) - TV
stars as Lester Patel


Roxy Hunter and the Myth of the Mermaid (2008) - TM
stars as Rama


Roxy Hunter and the Secret of the Shaman (2008) - TM
stars as Ramma


The Rocker InfoThe Rocker (2008)
stars as Gary


Time Bomb (2008)
stars as Samir/Habib


Roxy Hunter and the Horrific Halloween (2008) - TM
stars as Rama


Chuck InfoChuck (2007) - TV
stars as Lester Patel


Roxy Hunter and the Mystery of the Moody Ghost (2007) - TM
stars as Ramma


Amal (2007)
stars as Vivek


Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming (2007) - TM aka Stir of Echoes 2: The Homecoming
stars as Farzan


The Path to 9/11 (2006) - TM
stars as Ahmal


Living Death (2006) - VI
stars as Steve


This Is Wonderland (2005) - TV
stars as Anil Sharma


Murder Unveiled (2005) - TM
stars as Bindri


Mayday (2005) - TM
stars as Tak Ito


My Uncle Navy and Other Inherited Disorders (2005)
stars as Dinesh


Running Towards Tomorrow (2005)
stars as Marvin


Fast Food High (2003)
stars as Evan


Family Curse (2003) - TM


Escape from the Newsroom (2002) - TM
stars as Third A.D.


Bakuten shoot beyblade (2002) - TV aka Beyblade
stars as Alan


Wings of Hope (2001)
stars as Ricky


Spinning Out of Control (2001) - TM
stars as Brian


A Mother's Fight for Justice (2001) - TM aka Crash Course
stars as Marius


The Ride (2000) - TM


Our Hero (2000) - TV
stars as Dalal Vidya


If You Believe (1999) - TM


A Slight Case of Murder (1999) - TM aka A Travesty
stars as Bob


eXistenZ (1999)
stars as Male Assistant


Radio Active (1998) - TV
stars as Kevin Calvin


The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Philadelphia Phenomenon (1998) - TM aka The Philadelphia Phenomenon
stars as Taxi Driver


Balls Up (1997) - TM
stars as Debdash


Platinum (1997) - TM
stars as Anthony Medeci


Good Will Hunting (1997)
stars as M.I.T. Student #3


Everything to Gain (1996) - TM aka Barbara Taylor Bradford Trilogy: Everything to Gain
stars as Roland Jellico


Hollow Point (1996) aka Arsenal de pointe (Canada: French title)
stars as Livingston's Assistant


Rainbow (1995) aka Voyageurs de l'arc-en-ciel, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Tiger #3


For Better or for Worse: A Storm in April (1995) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


For Better or for Worse: The Babe Magnet (1994) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


For Better or for Worse: The Good-for-Nothing (1993) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


For Better or for Worse: A Valentine from the Heart (1993) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


For Better or for Worse: A Christmas Angel (1992) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


For Better or for Worse: The Last Camping Trip (1992) - TM
stars as Michael Patterson (voice)


You Can't Do That on Television (1986) - TV
stars as Vikram


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015