Home > Celebrity > V > Viggo Mortensen > Viggo Mortensen Profile

Viggo Mortensen Profile

Viggo Mortensen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Viggo Peter Mortensen

Birth Date :

October 20, 1958

Birth Place :

Manhattan, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aragorn in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Viggo Mortensen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Aragorn in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Viggo Mortensen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Viggo Peter Mortensen

Birth Date

October 20, 1958

Birth Place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Watertown High School in Watertown, New York
  • Graduated from St. Lawrence University in 1980, with a degree in Government and Spanish

Viggo Mortensen Family


Father

Viggo Peter Mortensen Sr.

Mother

Grace Gamble (nee Atkinson)

Brother

Walter Mortensen, Charles Mortensen

Spouse

Exene Cervenka (singer of punk band X, 8-Jul-87 - 13-Mar-98)

Son

Henry Blake Mortensen (actor, b. 28-Jan-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Viggo Mortensen Pictures


The Photocall of Everybody Has A Plan
The Photo Call for "Speak Truth To Power: Voices Beyond The Dark"
AFI FEST 2009 - "The Road" Premiere - Arrivals
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 3 - A Dangerous Method - Red Carpet
The Photocall of Everybody Has A Plan
New York Premiere of 'The Road'
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 3 - A Dangerous Method - Red Carpet
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 3 - A Dangerous Method - Red Carpet
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - A Dangerous Method - Premiere Arrivals