Home > Celebrity > V > Vicki Zhao > Vicki Zhao Profile

Vicki Zhao Profile

Vicki Zhao

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zhao Wei

Birth Date :

March 12, 1976

Birth Place :

China

Claim to fame :

As Little Swallow in TV series "Huan zhu ge ge" (1998)

Vicki Zhao Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Little Swallow in TV series "Huan zhu ge ge" (1998)

Vicki Zhao Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zhao Wei

Birth Date

March 12, 1976

Birth Place

China

Height

166 cm

Nationality

Chinese

Education

  • Graduated from Teachers' College Elementary School (Shi Fan Fu Xiao)
  • Graduated from Teachers' College High School (17th Secondary School Shi Fan)
  • Graduated from Beijing Film Academy in 2000

Vicki Zhao Family


Father

Zhao Jiahai

Mother

Wei Qiying

Brother

Zhao Jian (older)

Spouse

Huang Youlong (since 2008)

Daughter

(b. 11-Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter