Home > Celebrity > V > Vicki Zhao > Vicki Zhao Filmography

Vicki Zhao Filmography

Vicki Zhao

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zhao Wei

Birth Date :

March 12, 1976

Birth Place :

China

Claim to fame :

As Little Swallow in TV series "Huan zhu ge ge" (1998)
Ai (2012)
stars as Xiao-Ye Jin


Painted Skin: The Resurrection (2012)
stars as The Princess


Midnight Beating (2010)
stars as Tao Zhenyu


Mulan InfoMulan (2010)
stars as Hua Mulan


Gam yee wai (2010) aka 14 Blades
stars as Qiao Hua


Jian guo da ye (2009) aka The Founding of a Republic
stars as Member of CPPCC


Chi bi xia: Jue zhan tian xia (2009) aka John Woo's Red Cliff: Part II
stars as Sun Shangxiang


Yi ge nv ren de shi shi (2009) - TV aka An Epic of a Woman
stars as Tian Sufei


Wa pei (2008) aka Painted Skin
stars as Peirong


Red Cliff InfoRed Cliff (2008) aka Chek bik (Hong Kong: Cantonese title)
stars as Sun Shangxiang


The Longest Night in Shanghai (2007) aka Yeh seung hoi (Hong Kong: Cantonese title)
stars as Lin Xi


The Postmodern Life of My Aunt (2006) aka Yi ma de hou xian dai sheng huo
stars as Dafan


Jing hua yan yun (2005) - TV
stars as Yao Mulan


Qing ren jie (2005)
stars as Qu Ran


Yu guanyin (2004) aka Goddess of Mercy
stars as An Xin


Pao zhi nu peng you (2003) aka My Dream Girl
stars as Cheung Ling


Tian di ying xiong (2003) aka Warriors of Heaven and Earth
stars as Wen Zhu


Lu cha (2003) aka Green Tea
stars as Wu Fang/Langlang


Tian xia wu shuang (2002) aka Chinese Odyssey 2002
stars as Phoenix


Chik yeung tin sai (2002) aka So Close
stars as Sue


Qing shen shen yu meng meng (2001) - TV
stars as Lu Yiping


Siu lam juk kau (2001) aka Shaolin Soccer
stars as Mui


Treasure Venture (2000) - TV
stars as Lu Jianping


Kuet chin chi gam ji din (2000) aka The Duel
stars as Princess Pheonix


Nu er gu (1999)
stars as Xue Er


Kangxi wei fu xi fang ji 2 (1999) - TV
stars as Yue Qinger


Huan zhu ge ge 2 (1999) - TV
stars as Xiao Yan Zi


Lao fang you xi (1999) - TV
stars as Ji Xiang/Li Mei


The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)
stars as Kiara (China mainland version)


Huan zhu ge ge (1998) - TV
stars as Little Swallow


Dong gong xi gong (1996) aka Behind the Forbidden City


Hua hun (1995) aka A Soul Haunted by Painting


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015
Jeff Lynne
Jeff Lynne Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Apr 23, 2015