Home > Celebrity > V > Vicki Zhao > Vicki Zhao Awards

Vicki Zhao Awards

Vicki Zhao

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zhao Wei

Birth Date :

March 12, 1976

Birth Place :

China

Claim to fame :

As Little Swallow in TV series "Huan zhu ge ge" (1998)

Asian Film Awards


2009

Got nomination for Asian Film Award
category Best Actress for Hua pi (2008)

Beijing Student Film Festival


2010

Won Students' Choice Award
category Favorite Actress for Jin yi wei (2010)

2007

Won Students' Choice Award
category Favorite Actress for Yoru no shanghai (2007) and Yi ma de hou xian dai sheng huo (2006)

2004

Won Students' Choice Award
category Favorite Actress for Tian di ying xiong (2003)

Changchun Film Festival


2010

Won Golden Deer
category Best Actress for Hua Mulan (2009)

2006

Won Golden Deer
category Best Actress for Qing ren jie (2005)

Golden Eagle Awards, China


1999

Won Golden Eagle
category Best Actress in a Leading Role for Huan zhu ge ge (1998) (TV)

Golden Horse Film Festival


2006

Got nomination for Golden Horse Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Yi ma de hou xian dai sheng huo (2006)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Horse Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Tian xia wu shuang (2002)

Golden Phoenix Awards, China


2009

Won Special Jury Award
for Hua pi (2008), Yoru no shanghai (2007), Chi bi (2008), Chi bi xia: Jue zhan tian xia (2009)

2005

Won Golden Phoenix Award
category Female Actor in a Motion Picture for Yu guanyin (2003)

Golden Rooster Awards


2009

Got nomination for Golden Rooster
category Best Actress for Hua pi (2008)

Hong Kong Film Awards


2010

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Chi bi xia: Jue zhan tian xia (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Actress for Hua Mulan (2009)

2009

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Chi bi (2008)

2008

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Yi ma de hou xian dai sheng huo (2006)

Huabiao Film Awards


2005

Won Huabiao Film Award
category Outstanding Actress for Qing ren jie (2005)

Hundred Flowers Awards


2010

Won Hundred Flowers Award
category Best Actress for Hua Mulan (2009)

2004

Got nomination for Hundred Flowers Award
category Best Actress for Tian di ying xiong (2003)

Shanghai Film Critics Awards


2010

Won Shanghai Film Critics Award
category Best Actress for Hua Mulan (2009) and Jin yi wei (2010)

Shanghai International Film Festival


2007

Won Press Prize
category Most Attractive Actress for Yoru no shanghai (2007)

2005

Won Golden Goblet
category Best Actress for Qing ren jie (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter