Home > Celebrity > V > Vanilla Ice > Vanilla Ice Trivia

Vanilla Ice Trivia

Vanilla Ice

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Date :

October 31, 1967

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Ice Ice Baby" (1991)
His great-great-grandfather John Richard Van Winkle was a CSA military from Arkansas and was a descendant of Jacob Walichs of XVIIth century Holland.
First white rapper to win a platinum record.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanilla Ice Pictures


2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Soul Train Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Vanilla Ice to Appear on Good Day NY
Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party
Vanilla Ice to Appear on Good Day NY
Soul Train Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Vanilla Ice Hosts A Pool Party