Home > Celebrity > V > Vanilla Ice > Vanilla Ice Profile

Vanilla Ice Profile

Vanilla Ice

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Date :

October 31, 1967

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Ice Ice Baby" (1991)

Vanilla Ice Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actor

Popular for

Single "Ice Ice Baby" (1991)

Vanilla Ice Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Date

October 31, 1967

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Vanilla Ice Family


Father

William Basil Van Winkle

Mother

Camilla Beth Dickerson

Spouse

Laura Giarritta (since 30-Mar-97)

Daughter

Dusti Rain (b. 1998), KeeLee Breeze (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanilla Ice Pictures


Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice Signs Autographs for Waiting Fans as He Leaves The ABC Studios
Vanilla Ice to Appear on Good Day NY
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice to Appear on Good Day NY
Vanilla Ice Appearing on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
Vanilla Ice Celebrates His Birthday