Home > Celebrity > V > Vanilla Ice > Vanilla Ice Filmography

Vanilla Ice Filmography

Vanilla Ice

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Birth Date :

October 31, 1967

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Ice Ice Baby" (1991)
The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015)
stars as Mark Twain


That's My Boy InfoThat's My Boy (2012) aka "I Hate You, Dad"
stars as Himself


Big Money Rustlas (2010) aka "Big Money Ru$tla$"
stars as Heckler #3


The Helix... Loaded (2005)
stars as Theo


The New Guy (2002)
stars as Robert Van Winkle


Cool as Ice (1991)
stars as Johnny


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015